Cold Pressed Cranberry Seed Oil

Vacinnium macrocarpon
Cranberry seed oil is a rich source of fatty acids and antioxidants for use in food, nutraceutical, skin and personal care products as well as for fragrance and soap formulations. Cranberry seed oil has the following properties, anti-inflammatory, anti- microbial, broad-spectrum UV protection and emolliency. Cranberry seed oil is a rich source of omega-3 fatty acid and antioxidants including cartinoids and Vitamin E in the form of alpha- and gamma-tocopherol and alpha-and gamma-tocotrienol. It also contains zeaxanthin, the antioxidant valuable for eye health.
Request more info View data sheet
| Cranberry Seed Oil |
| 8oz Bottle |
$40.00 |
|
| Quart |
$100.00 |
|
| Half Gallon |
$170.00 |
|
| Gallon |
$300.00 |
|
| Organic Cranberry Seed Oil |
| 8oz Bottle |
$45.00 |
|
| Quart |
$105.00 |
|
| Half Gallon |
$190.00 |
|
| Gallon |
$350.00 |
|