|
|
Milk Thistle OilMilk Thistle Seed OilMilk thistle seed is well known for its use as both a general health supporter and a liver protector. While more popular in Europe, where its history can be traced back to ancient Rome, it is gaining in popularity across North America. Milk thistle oil has a fatty acid profile similar to that of sunflower oil, making it a good choice for use in cosmetics and skin creams as well as in nutraceuticals. Request more info Product data sheet Buy Milk Thistle Oil
| ||||||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |