Our Most Popular Oils
Safflower
Mustard
Cranberry
Red Raspberry
Carrot
Flax
Request & Price Quote Form
Order Form
Our Most Popular Oils
Safflower
Request & Price Quote Form Order Form |
Cold Pressed Mustard Seed OilMustard Seed OilMustard seed oil has the aroma of cabbage. While it is used as cooking oil in India, it is not recommended for consumption because of the high level of erucic acid. It has a low level of saturated fat content, of 5%. It is primarily monounsaturated fat at 67%, about half of which is erucic acid. Polyunsaturated fats are 21%. Mustard seed oil has application in personal care products like massage oils and muscle rubs.Request a Quote Place an Order |
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |