|
|
Safflower OilSafflower Seed OilSafflower oil is excellent as a food oil - it is very low in saturated fat and high in monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats. Our high oleic safflower oil has good stability as a frying oil and has no trans-fatty acids or cholesterol. Nutritionally, it is similar to sunflower oil. Safflower oil has multiple cooking applications - it can be used in salads, marinades, baking and frying. In personal care products it helps to moisturize, nourish and restructure the skin. It works well in balms, creams, scrubs, bath balms and dispensing bath oils. Safflower Oil also shows moisturizing qualities for hair products, making it ideal for treating dry hair. Safflower Oil and Weight LossSee the details of a new study that shows how you can incorporate Safflower Oil into your daily diet to help jumpstart your metabolism. Request more info View data sheet Buy Safflower Oil
| |||||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |