|
|
Safflower OilSafflower Seed OilSafflower oil is excellent as a food oil - it is low in saturated fat and high in monounsaturated and polyunsaturated fats. Our high oleic safflower oil has good stability as a frying oil and has no trans-fatty acids or cholesterol. Nutritionally, it is similar to sunflower oil. Safflower oil has multiple cooking applications - it can be used in salads, marinades, baking and frying. In personal care products it helps to moisturize, nourish and revitalize the appearance of skin. It works well in balms, creams, scrubs, bath balms and dispensing bath oils. Safflower Oil also shows moisturizing qualities for hair products, making it ideal for dry hair. Request more infoBuy Safflower Oil
| |||||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |