|
|
Sesame Seed OilSesame OilOur sesame seed oil is pressed at a cold temperature in order to obtain a strong, distinctive flavor and preserve its bioactive components. It has a golden color and a rich, intense aroma. Sesame seed oil is highly polyunsaturated, cholesterol free and perfect for food applications including frying, seasoning, and in sauces and spreads. Sesame oil also has applications in cosmetics and massage oils. It is thicker than other carrier oils and has a softening effect on all skin types. It can be used as a tanning aid, and also to alleviate dry, irritated skin. Sesame oil is rich in lecithin, which is thought to help build and maintain the nervous system and alleviate depression and fatigue. Request more info View data sheet Buy Sesame Seed Oil
| ||||||||||||
![]() |
![]() |
![]() |